KDK WOW'S WINIFRED

Date of Birth:
2/2/2015
Description:
Very tall cow with excellent conformation, long body, and nice horn growth. So pleased to add more M Arrow Wow genetics to our herd. Her horns are rolling over at the tips for what we hope will be a nice twist.
Nickname:
Winnie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
PISCES PARTNERS LP
Breeder:
Stott's Hideaway Ranch
Notes:
Winnie had an amazing first calf, a heifer, in March 2017 by KDK Valiant (now owned by Harrell Ranch). Her second calf by KDK Valiant has great body and color. We're breeding her back to KDK Valiant this summer.
OCV'd:
Yes
View Additional Information on: KDK Longhorns