RJF COWBOY COMFORT

Date of Birth:
9/6/2014
Description:
Cowboy Comfort is a fantastic heifer that we acquired at the 2016 Millennium Futurity Sale. Thanks to Richard and Jeanne Filip of Bentwood Ranch for offering her for sale. We are excited to add more Cowboy Casanova genetics, plus our first Don Julio genetics, to our herd. Her horn growth has been really taking off and her tips are rolling over for a nice twist. She is currently projecting to reach 80" TTT
Nickname:
CiCi
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
PISCES PARTNERS LP
Breeder:
Bentwood Ranch
Notes:
Cici has given us two heifers in a row. We're breeding her back to KDK Valiant for her third calf. She's a great mama and a mellow cow.
OCV'd:
Yes
View Additional Information on: KDK Longhorns